top of page

STORE POLICY

We founded WIC Gifts with one goal in mind: giving our customers a fair, rewarding and enjoyable shopping experience. Our store policies are detailed below, please have a look and contact u

We know that honesty is the best policy in the online and 

in-person shopping industry. That is why we have designed transparent, generous and fair policies for all our customers. Continue reading and contact us in case you have any questions.

physical store and online purchases:

  1. Physical Store Policies: a. Returns and Exchanges: We offer a hassle-free return and exchange policy for unused and undamaged items within 15 days of purchase. Proof of purchase is required. b. Store Credit: In case a customer wishes to return an item without an immediate exchange, we can issue store credit that can be used for future purchases. c. Warranty: We stand behind the quality of our products. If any item purchased from our store has a manufacturing defect, we offer a warranty period of 90 days for repairs or replacements. d. In-store Consultation: For personalized jewelry or custom orders, we provide in-store consultations to discuss design options and provide recommendations tailored to the customer's preferences.

  2. Online Purchase Policies: a. Secure Online Transactions: We utilize industry-standard encryption and security measures to ensure that all online transactions are safe and secure. b. Shipping and Delivery: We offer reliable shipping services for online orders. Delivery times may vary based on the product and customization requirements. Customers will receive a tracking number to monitor their package. c. Returns and Refunds: If a customer receives a damaged or defective item, they can contact our customer support within 7 days of delivery to initiate a return and refund process. d. Personalized Items: Due to the nature of personalized items, they are non-refundable unless there is a manufacturing defect or error on our part.


Artist Workshop

OUR POLICY & PRIVACY

What You Need to Know

Privacy Policy for WIC Gifts

At wicgifts.com, accessible at Website.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Website Name and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at wxgifts@gmail.com

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in the wicgifts.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

  • Send you emails

  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Website Name follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Website Name uses ‘cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.wicgifts.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Website Name.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Website Name, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Website Name has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Website Name's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites. What Are Cookies?

CCPA Privacy Policy (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Privacy Policy (Data Protection Rights)

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

wicgifts.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Contact: wicgifts@gmail.com

Contact

OUR RETURN POLICY

The Small Print

This is your Return Policy Section. It’s a great place to let your customers know what to do in case they’ve changed their mind about their purchase, or if they’re dissatisfied with a product. Having a straightforward return or exchange policy is a great way to reassure your customers that they can buy with confidence - and keep coming back for more!

Contact

WARRANTY DISCLAIMER

About Our Policy

This is your Warranty Disclaimer section. It’s a great place to inform your customers about all the services that are offered once they buy one of your products. This section should include all the relevant information about the way your customers should use or manage the products they purchased on your site. The disclaimer is legally binding, so use straightforward language to gain their trust and loyalty.

Contact

OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Your Data is Secure

Privacy Policy for WIC Gifts:

At WIC Gifts, we are committed to protecting the privacy and personal information of our users/customers. This privacy policy explains how we collect, use, and safeguard your information when you interact with our website, services, or engage in any transactions with us. By accessing our website or providing us with your personal information, you consent to the practices outlined in this policy.

1. Collection of Information:
We may collect personal information from you, including but not limited to your name, email address, phone number, and mailing address when you fill out our online forms, place an order, or communicate with us through other means.

2. Use of Information:
We use the collected information for the following purposes:
- To process your orders and provide the products/services you requested.
- To personalize your user experience and improve our customer service.
- To communicate with you regarding your inquiries, feedback, or requests.
- To send periodic emails or newsletters with promotions, updates, or related information. (You may opt-out of receiving these communications at any time.)

3. Protection of Information:
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. However, please note that no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

4. Sharing of Information:
We do not sell or trade your personal information to any third parties. However, we may share your information with trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as they agree to keep the information confidential.

5. Compliance with Laws:
We may disclose your personal information if required by law or if we believe it is necessary to protect our rights, property, or safety, or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process.

6. Third-Party Links:
Our website may contain links to third-party websites. These external sites have their own separate privacy policies, and we have no responsibility or liability for their content or activities.

7. Children's Privacy:
Our services are not intended for individuals under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If you are a parent or guardian and believe that your child has provided us with their personal information, please contact us, and we will promptly delete such information from our records.

8. Changes to the Privacy Policy:
We reserve the right to update or modify this privacy policy at any time without prior notice. Any changes will be posted on this page, and the revised date will be displayed at the top.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us using the contact information provided at the end of this policy.

Effective Date: [Date]

Contact Information:
Email: wicgifts@gmail.com
Phone: 210-901-8682
Address: 6909 N Loop 1604 E, Suite 1196, San Antonio, Texas 78247

bottom of page